Hoërskool Silverton School hours / Skoolure Mondays - Thursdays: 07:25 - 14:15  Maandae - Donderdae: 07:25 - 14:15          Fridays / Vrydae: 07:25 - 13:30 Contact us / Kontak ons Tel: 012 804 6719/20 Fax: 012 804 3974 silverton@silvies.co.za D6-Communicator TD6 School Communicator is an easy-to-use tool that pushes information directly to parents. Also, it requires very little effort on the part of parents. Desktop App for Windows and Mac Google Play App iTunes App Follow us / Volg ons

NOMINATION FOR ELC - REQUIREMENTS

NOMINASIE VIR URL - VEREISTES

1. Must be a gr. 11 learner for more than one term.

2. Term 2 passed with average higher than 45%.

3. Must participate in at least two school activities.

4. Fewer than 10 transgressions.

5. No SGB hearings.

6. No internal hearings during the year.

7. No suspensions during the year.

8. Absent fewer than 5 days since beginning of year.

9. Must pay fee for compulsory leadership camp.

1. Moet ‘n gr 11-leerder wees vir meer as een kwartaal.

2. Moet Kwartaal 2 slaag met gemiddeld hoër as 45%.

3. Moet by ten minste twee skoolaktiwiteite betrokke wees.

4. Minder as 10 gedragsoortredings.

5. Geen BL-verhoor nie.

6. Geen interne verhore gedurende jaar nie.

7. Geen skorsings gedurende jaar nie.

8. Minder as 5 dae afwesig van die begin van die jaar af.

9. Moet die geld vir die verpligte leierskamp betaal.

THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE POSITIONS 2020 Learners' Representative Council (LRC)

No.

Portfolio

Name

1

The President; (Gr 12)

Noko Sako

2

Deputy President (FET)(Boys) (Gr12)

Tshepo Manyaka

3

Deputy President (FET)(Girl) (Gr 12)

Lesedi Baloyi

4

Head Girl (Gr 11)

Blossom Maliwa

5

Head Boy (Gr 11)

Austin Magagula

6

Public Relations Officer (School ambassador) (Gr12)

Didintle Nkosi

7

Head of Admin (Secretary general) (Gr12)

Vuyani Mqwathi

8

Deputy President (GET) (Gr 9)

Oratilwe  Mabusela

9

Assistant Head of Admin (Gr10)

Kamogelo Serole

10

Head of Education (GET) (Gr9)

Lesedi Mocheko

11

Head of Education (FET) (gr10)

Eulanda Matloga

12

Head of Environmental Affairs (gr12)

Siyabonga Sofala

13

Head of Sports (Gr 12) (Boys)

Shaun Tshiminika

14

Head of Culture (Gr11)

Kagiso Malebye

15

Head of Learner Welfare (Boys)(Gr11)

Munya Madondo

16

Head of Learner Welfare (Girls) (Gr12)

Gontse Phala

17

Head of Outreach (Gr 12)

Halle-Berry Drywer

18

Head of Discipline (FET)(Gr11)

Tshegofatso Lechaba

19

Head of Discipline (GET)(Gr9)

Mthokozisi Mahamba

20

Head of Mentoring (FET)(Gr11)

Sphesihle Bhungane

21

Head of Mentoring (GET)(gr10)

Shaleen Maphari

22

Head of Safety and security (gr11)

Shaun Makhudu

23

Head of Safety and security (gr12)

Rhulani Ngobeni

24

Head of Fund raising and School Spirit. (Gr11)

Valencia Matsimela

25

Head of Religion (gr10)

Karabo Sefula

26

House Captain (gr11)

Kagiso Legodi

27

House Captain (gr11)

Shaun Tshiminika

28

House Captain(gr11)

Kamogelo Roberts

29

House Captain (gr11)

Bokamoso Msiza

30

House Captain (gr10)

Hilton Matema

31

House Captain (gr10)

Cheita Nkhuna

32

House Captain (gr10)

Kagiso Malebye

33

House Captain (gr10)

Kgokano Mamabolo